SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
2660 Woods AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths3,400 SqFt
$ 1,475,000 $ 1,599,000 7.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

42 Autumn LN, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,400 SqFt
$ 1,320,000 $ 1,399,888 5.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

198 Birchwood Park DR, Jericho, NY 11753
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,628 SqFt
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,349,000 3.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

12 Dahlia LN, Wantagh, NY 11793
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,000 SqFt
$ 1,299,000 $ 1,299,000
Listed by RE/MAX Best

137-24 228th ST, Laurelton, NY 11413
Multi-Family
6 Beds3 Baths2,478 SqFt
$ 955,000 $ 999,000 4.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

125 Nassau RD, Massapequa, NY 11758
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,331 SqFt
$ 899,000 $ 899,000
Listed by RE/MAX Best

548 Latham RD, Mineola, NY 11501
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,837 SqFt
$ 899,000 $ 899,000
Listed by RE/MAX Best

71 Rose DR, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,622 SqFt
$ 895,000 $ 849,000 5.4%
Listed by Coldwell Banker American Homes

764 Norman DR, North Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,911 SqFt
$ 891,000 $ 899,000 0.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

98 Morewood DR, Smithtown, NY 11787
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,362 SqFt
$ 870,000 $ 878,000 0.9%
Listed by Signature Premier Properties

1896 Park AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,369 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 849,000 0.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

6 Capitol CT, Hauppauge, NY 11788
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,611 SqFt
$ 830,000 $ 749,000 10.8%
Listed by The Agency Northshore NY

1555 Spring ST, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,841 SqFt
$ 825,000 $ 789,000 4.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

925 Lawrence CT, North Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,679 SqFt
$ 820,000 $ 799,000 2.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

17 Aldrich ST, Huntington Station, NY 11746
Single Family Home
6 Beds3 Baths2,200 SqFt
$ 820,000 $ 809,999 1.2%
Listed by Shore Line Realty Group Corp

2 Leonard ST, Farmingdale, NY 11735
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,850 SqFt
$ 815,000 $ 788,888 3.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

3667 Richard LN, Wantagh, NY 11793
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,079 SqFt
$ 810,000 $ 849,999 4.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

21 Griggs DR, Greenlawn, NY 11740
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,935 SqFt
$ 800,000 $ 749,000 6.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

677 Cottage ST, Uniondale, NY 11553
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,880 SqFt
$ 800,000 $ 769,000 4.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

713 Durham RD, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt
$ 799,000 $ 799,000
Listed by RE/MAX Best

28 Eagle LN, Farmingdale, NY 11735
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,453 SqFt
$ 790,000 $ 759,000 4.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

2 Arch AVE, Farmingdale, NY 11735
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 790,000 $ 799,000 1.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

108 Earle AVE, Lynbrook, NY 11563
Multi-Family
3 Beds2 Baths8,550 Sqft Lot
$ 790,000 $ 799,000 1.1%
Listed by Howard Hanna Coach

23 Schoenfield LN, Melville, NY 11747
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 775,000 $ 779,000 0.5%
Listed by Signature Premier Properties

4007 Hudson AVE, Seaford, NY 11783
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 768,000 $ 779,000 1.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

49 Burns AVE, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,405 SqFt
$ 765,000 $ 729,000 4.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

451 Walton ST, West Hempstead, NY 11552
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,831 SqFt
$ 760,000 $ 799,000 4.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

2 Welcome LN, Wantagh, NY 11793
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths2,089 SqFt
$ 759,000 $ 749,000 1.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

31 Walnut AVE, South Farmingdale, NY 11735
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,402 SqFt
$ 755,000 $ 749,999 0.7%
Listed by Weichert Realtors Performance

258 Belmont AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,386 SqFt
$ 751,119 $ 739,000 1.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

109 Aaron DR, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,674 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 739,000 1.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

1491 Kiefer AVE, Elmont, NY 11003
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,530 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 729,000 2.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

2366 York Street, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,260 SqFt
$ 745,000 $ 769,000 3.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

420 Maple AVE, Uniondale, NY 11553
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,439 SqFt
$ 744,500 $ 749,000 0.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

38 PARK LN, Massapequa, NY 11758
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,485 SqFt
$ 735,000 $ 649,990 13.1%
Listed by Signature Premier Properties

2 Admiral LN, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,470 SqFt
$ 722,000 $ 699,000 3.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

69 Cottonwood LN, Westbury, NY 11590
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,522 SqFt
$ 710,000 $ 675,000 5.2%
Listed by EXIT Realty Premier

44 Shotgun LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,519 SqFt
$ 710,000 $ 649,990 9.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

2498 Freeport ST, Wantagh, NY 11793
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 708,500 $ 720,000 1.6%
Listed by Property Professionals Realty

513 Washington AVE, West Hempstead, NY 11552
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,400 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 699,000 0.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

130 Nevada ST, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths
$ 688,500 $ 685,000 0.5%
Listed by Realty Connect USA LLC

1853 Mckinley AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,090 SqFt
$ 687,000 $ 699,000 1.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

32 Hemp LN, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,496 SqFt
$ 686,000 $ 719,888 4.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

157 Dartmouth DR, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths962 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 669,000 2.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

5 Eiffel Gate, Bethpage, NY 11714
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths1,414 SqFt
$ 680,000 $ 639,000 6.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

2680 Orchard ST, North Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,310 SqFt
$ 680,000 $ 669,000 1.6%
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

34 Carleton ST, Westbury, NY 11590
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,350 SqFt
$ 678,000 $ 689,000 1.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

1039 Little Neck AVE, Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,254 SqFt
$ 675,000 $ 649,000 4.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

41 W 21st ST, Deer Park, NY 11729
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,131 SqFt
$ 675,000 $ 629,000 7.3%
Listed by True Homes Inc

1514 Sylvia Lane, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,206 SqFt
$ 670,000 $ 649,000 3.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

34 Anchor LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt
$ 670,000 $ 649,000 3.2%
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

2449 Seebode CT, Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,935 SqFt
$ 665,000 $ 649,000 2.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

6 Regal Lane LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,114 SqFt
$ 660,000 $ 689,000 4.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

1358 Saxon AVE, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,793 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 639,999 1.6%
Listed by Calderon Realty Group Inc

20 Memorial BLVD, East Moriches, NY 11940
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,783 SqFt
$ 647,500 $ 659,000 1.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

3604 Locust Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,037 SqFt
$ 645,000 $ 639,000 0.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

301 Elm DR, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 645,000 $ 649,990 0.8%
Listed by Coldwell Banker American Homes

121 Sunrise LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt
$ 640,000 $ 649,000 1.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

92 Lawrence ST, Farmingdale, NY 11735
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,643 SqFt
$ 640,000 $ 659,000 2.9%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

17 Gloucester DR, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,650 SqFt
$ 630,000 $ 619,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

1533 Berkeley AVE, North Baldwin, NY 11510
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,357 SqFt
$ 630,000 $ 619,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

247 Garden ST, Westbury, NY 11590
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt
$ 630,000 $ 619,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

2729 Wilson AVE, Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths
$ 630,000 $ 569,000 10.7%
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

2404 York ST, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,444 SqFt
$ 629,000 $ 629,000
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

73 Barrister RD, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,114 SqFt
$ 626,000 $ 619,000 1.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

3120 Salem LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,190 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 599,000 4.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

24 Clarendon Rd., Hempstead, NY 11550
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,377 SqFt
$ 620,000 $ 569,999 8.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

2501 Lefferts PL, Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,112 SqFt
$ 620,000 $ 649,000 4.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

1081 Hyman AVE, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 620,000 $ 599,999 3.3%
Listed by Netter Real Estate Inc

1867 Gerald AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,256 SqFt
$ 620,000 $ 599,000 3.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

15 Sprague DR, Valley Stream, NY 11580
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt
$ 619,000 $ 619,000
Listed by RE/MAX Best

2330 Lancaster ST, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,355 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 619,000 1.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

220 Cedar ST, Hempstead, NY 11550
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,391 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 589,000 3.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

97 Cambridge DR, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths962 SqFt
$ 607,000 $ 588,888 3.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

33 Cliff LN, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,218 SqFt
$ 607,000 $ 599,000 1.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

100 Fitchburg Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,607 SqFt
$ 605,000 $ 619,000 2.3%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

6 Mayflower Lane, East Setauket, NY 11733
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,115 SqFt
$ 602,000 $ 569,000 5.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

68 Wellington AVE, Deer Park, NY 11729
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 599,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

10 Stirrup LN, Fort Salonga, NY 11768
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,086 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 550,000 9.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

44 Choir LN, Westbury, NY 11590
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,584 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 589,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

4099 Meadow LN, Seaford, NY 11783
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,668 SqFt
$ 588,000 $ 599,000 1.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

251 Elm DR, Levittown, NY 11756
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,514 SqFt
$ 587,100 $ 579,000 1.4%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

41 Lenox RD, West Babylon, NY 11704
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths2,002 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 579,000 1.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

20 Tally LN, Wantagh, NY 11793
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths
$ 585,000 $ 609,000 3.9%
Listed by True North Realty Luxury Homes

1314 Waverly AVE, Farmingville, NY 11738
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 579,000 1.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

65 Center ST, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 582,500 $ 579,999 0.4%
Listed by Howard Hanna Coach

33 Hazard AVE, Huntington Station, NY 11746
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths
$ 580,000 $ 549,000 5.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

130 Lee AVE, Hicksville, NY 11801
Single Family Home
4 Beds1 Bath1,008 SqFt
$ 580,000 $ 529,000 9.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

190 N Huron ST, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,529 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 539,000 6.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Best

310 Evans AVE, Elmont, NY 11003
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,132 SqFt
$ 567,000 $ 579,000 2.1%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

68A Sawyer AVE #A, West Babylon, NY 11704
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,207 SqFt
$ 564,000 $ 529,000 6.6%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

1282 Pierce AVE, North Bellmore, NY 11710
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt
$ 560,000 $ 529,000 5.9%
Listed by Realty Connect USA LLC

335 S. Wellwood AVE, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths2,984 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 599,000 8.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

3102 Milburn AVE, Baldwin, NY 11510
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 519,000 6.0%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

20 Sunny Hill DR, East Norwich, NY 11732
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,432 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 549,999
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

80 E 1st ST, Deer Park, NY 11729
Multi-Family
5 Beds2 Baths
$ 550,000 $ 549,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

897 New ST, Uniondale, NY 11553
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,109 SqFt
$ 549,000 $ 549,000
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

385 46th ST, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Multi-Family
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 540,600 $ 549,000 1.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

2479 Balsam AVE, East Meadow, NY 11554
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,185 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 499,000 8.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Reliance

See Less